Past Masters

The Past Master, a symbol of wisdom and leadership
  • Abraham Haskell, 1801, 1802
  • John Simonds, 1803
  • Abijah Bigelow, 1804, 1805
  • Benjamin Marshall, 1806
  • Abel Phelps, 1807, 1808
  • Oliver Fox, 1809
  • Abraham Haskell, Jr., 1810, 1811
  • David Wilder, 1812-1816, 1829-1831
  • William Howe, 1817
  • Ephraim Wilder, 1818
  • Charles W. Wilder, 1819, 1832
  • Nathan Ordway, 1820-1821, 1841-1842
  • Carter Gates, 1822, 1823
  • Moses Chase, 1824, 1825
  • Benjamin Rugg, 1826, 1827
  • John D. Pratt, 1828
  • John H. Wheeler, 1833, 1834
  • Peter A. Willard, 1835, 1836
  • Samuel Holden, 1837, 1838
  • Gustave Lyman, 1839, 1840
  • John D. Pratt, 1843, 1844
  • Alanson J. Whitcomb, 1845
  • Jonas A.Marshall 1846, 1847, 1861
  • N. S. Boutelle, 1848-1850
  • Thomas C. Caldwell, 1851
  • A. F. Beaman, 1852, 1853
  • Joseph Peirce, 1854
  • D. Waterman Tuttle, 1855, 1856
  • Charles Fessenden, 1857, 1858
  • Moses Grant Lyon, 1859, 1860, 1864
  • Henry T. Pratt, 1862, 1863
  • John Burney, 1865
  • William J. Merriam, 1866
  • Charles S. Litch, 1867-1869
  • Elbridge G. Snow, 1870, 1871, 1877
  • Alfred A. Marshall, 1872, 1873
  • Eli Culley, 1874, 1875
  • Cyrus A. Foster, 1876, 1888, 1889
  • David W. Tinsley, 1878-1881
  • George S. Richardson, 1882, 1883
  • Charles L. Sands, 1884
  • Waldo E. Clapp, 1885, 1886
  • Edward W. Ackley, 1887
  • Jabez F. Fisher, 1890
  • John R. Oldfield, 1891
  • Samuel W. Sawyer, 1892, 1893
  • William H. Bennett, 1894, 1895
  • Willard W. Jones, 1896, 1897
  • Walter M. Wellington, 1898
  • Walter A. Davis, 1899
  • Fred A. Tolman, 1900, 1901
  • William A. Pearce, 1902
  • William L. Walker, 1903, 1904
  • Samuel H. Lowe, 1905
  • George E. Burt, 1906
  • Arthur G. Hunting, 1908
  • Leon C. Barnes, 1909
  • James C. Eteson, 1910
  • Perry I. Wilson, 1911
  • Alfred F. Tarbell, 1912
  • Harry E. Rogers, 1913
  • Frederick A. Watson, 1914
  • George E. Haven, 1915
  • Archie E. Perkins, 1916
  • Albert E. Persons, 1917
  • George W. Wyatt, 1918
  • William A. Robbins, 1919
  • Wilbur W. Henry, 1920
  • John W. Caldwell, 1921
  • Ernest L. Fickett, 1922
  • Carl W. H. Cowdrey, 1923
  • Ashton D. Ross, 1924
  • Loring E. Harkness, 1925
  • Rodney M. Liversage, 1926
  • Sanford E. Worthington, 1927
  • John Kilpatrick, 1928
  • Lester L. Foss, 1929
  • Albert Berg, 1930
  • Alfred Woollacott, 1931
  • Arthur M. Leader, 1932
  • Albert Taylor, 1933
  • Samuel A. Kenyon, 1934
  • Oscar A. Adler, 1935
  • Roger W. Fisher, 1936
  • Charles F. Murch, 1937
  • Porter W. Dawley, 1938
  • Leon C. Smith, 1939
  • Edwin H. Nichols, 1940
  • Randall H. Doughty, 1941
  • Harry W. Dole, 1942
  • John L. Mattson, 1943
  • Carl A. Runberg, 1944
  • Gordon E. Peterson, 1945
  • Alfred E. Rand, 1946
  • Henry F. Parker, 1947
  • Henry F. Parker, 1948
  • Kenneth H. Wyatt, 1949
  • George N. Maravell, 1950
  • Llewellyn M. Rowe, Jr., 1951
  • Stanley MacPhadden, 1952
  • Robert N. Fickett, 1953
  • Oliver E. Parker, 1954
  • Samuel R. Irons, 1955
  • George J. Rollins, Jr., 1956, 1974
  • George J. Rollins, Sr., 1957
  • Harold B. Starrett, 1958
  • John E. Stacey, 1959, 1960
  • Oscar Derderian, Sr., 1961
  • Aleck Solovei, 1962, 1963
  • Aleck Solovei, 1963
  • Edwin W. Carlson, 1964
  • C. William Lakso, 1965
  • Richard A. King, 1966
  • Emerson M. Hall, 1967
  • Ray G. MacCracken, 1968
  • David W. Aldrich, 1969
  • William F. Maunder, 1970
  • Stanley B. MacPhadden, 1971
  • James M. Osgood, 1972
  • Walter A. Minkkinen, 1973, 1974
  • Jack A. McCann, Sr., 1975
  • Scott P. Nussey, 1976
  • Alvin A. LaRoche, Jr., 1977, 1982, 1985, 1995
  • Ronald M. Gaudet, 1978
  • Stephen O. Lynch, 1979
  • Richard I. Okerman, 1980
  • Leonce I Michaud, 1981
  • Philip E. McNally, 1983, 1984
  • Alvin A. LaRoche, Jr., 1986
  • Carl Useforge, 1987
  • Stanley W. Herriott, 1988, 1989
  • Frank Radzewicz, 1990, 1991
  • Donald W. Hollingsworth, 1992-1994
  • William F. Galloway, III, 1995
  • James B. Parker, 1996
  • James E. LeCuyer, 1997, 1998, 2001-2003, 2005-2009
  • David P. Macklin, 1999, 2004
  • Leslie W. Kusmirek, 2000
  • Clifford P. Bohnet, 2010-2012; DDGM
  • Scott Mathieu, 2013, 2014
  • Malcom Burdine, 2015
  • Andrew C. Paradis, 2016, 2017, 2018
  • Christopher W. Murray, 2019

One of the oldest fraternal & charitable organization in Central Massachusetts